Youth Results

Updated 3/29/2009
WWF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Results for Burlington
Born 2000-2001 57 - Derek Koenen's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Curtis Cox (Belleville Mat Club) won by major decision over Derek Koenen (Burlington) (Maj 8-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Mace Kilty (Stratford) won by pin over Derek Koenen (Burlington) (Pin 0:33)

Born 2000-2001 75 - Nate Crayton's place is 2nd and has scored 21.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by major decision over Brage Pfaff (Sparta) (Maj 12-1)
Quarterfinal - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by decision over Hunter Larkin (Lux-Casco) (Dec 9-2)
Semifinal - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by pin over Nicholas Bloedel (Hustiford) (Pin 0:24)
1st Place Match - Jayden Laurent (X-Factor Elite) won by major decision over Nate Crayton (Burlington) (Maj 12-4)

Born 2000-2001 85 - Jager Clark's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Sarah Engedal (Laconia) won by decision over Jager Clark (Burlington) (Dec 4-1)
Cons. Round 1 - Bryce Karban (Coleman) won by decision over Jager Clark (Burlington) (Dec 8-2)

Born 1998-1999 57 - Andrew Colletti's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Joshua Korn (LAW) won by decision over Andrew Colletti (Burlington) (Dec 7-4)
Cons. Round 1 - Kyle Montgomery (Hudson) won by major decision over Andrew Colletti (Burlington) (Maj 9-0)

Born 1998-1999 120 - Hegeman Tiedt's place is 4th and has scored 17.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington) won by pin over Aaron Broer (BGC La Crosse) (Pin 2:47)
Quarterfinal - Nicholas Chapman (Crivitz) won by pin over Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington) (Pin 2:32)
Cons. Round 2 - Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington) won by pin over Donovan Salewski (Coleman) (Pin 2:13)
Cons. Round 3 - Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington) won by pin over Griffin Magee (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) (Pin 2:27)
Cons. Semi - Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington) won by decision over Joshua Seltzner (Columbus ) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match - Nicholas Chapman (Crivitz) won by pin over Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington) (Pin 1:55)

Born 1998-1999 135 - Aaron Mutter's place is 5th and has scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Mutter (Burlington) won by pin over Bryce Lind (Oxford ) (Pin 0:39)
Quarterfinal - Aaron Mutter (Burlington) won by decision over William Owens (Hartford) (Dec 6-4)
Semifinal - Traiten Gorr (Monroe Mat Rats) won by decision over Aaron Mutter (Burlington) (Dec 6-0)
Cons. Semi - Dakota Leach (Park Falls) won by decision over Aaron Mutter (Burlington) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match - Aaron Mutter (Burlington) won by decision over Aaron Finkel (Reedsburg) (Dec 7-2)

Born 1996-1997 64 - Luke Iverson's place is 2nd and has scored 20.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Luke Iverson (Burlington) won by major decision over Daniel Turner (RWA) (Maj 8-0)
Quarterfinal - Luke Iverson (Burlington) won by major decision over Andrew Smith (Amery) (Maj 10-0)
Semifinal - Luke Iverson (Burlington) won in overtime over Niko Ciardo (Ringers) (OT 4-2)
1st Place Match - Airk Furseth (Advance) won by major decision over Luke Iverson (Burlington) (Maj 10-1)

Born 1996-1997 73 - Joseph Joerndt's place is 5th and has scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Joerndt (Burlington) won by decision over Nick Cahalan (DeSoto) (Dec 4-3)
Quarterfinal - Joseph Joerndt (Burlington) won by decision over Dillan Micke (Wrightstown) (Dec 5-2)
Semifinal - Jack Freix (DC Everest) won by decision over Joseph Joerndt (Burlington) (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Semi - John Roddick (LAW) won by decision over Joseph Joerndt (Burlington) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Joseph Joerndt (Burlington) won by pin over Dillan Micke (Wrightstown) (Pin 1:41)

Born 1996-1997 76 - Ben Hornickle's place is 3rd and has scored 16.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Ben Hornickle (Burlington) won by decision over Wyatt Anderson (LAW) (Dec 7-2)
Quarterfinal - Zac Youngchild (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Ben Hornickle (Burlington) (Dec 8-1)
Cons. Round 2 - Ben Hornickle (Burlington) won by pin over Trey Lundequam (Cumberland) (Pin 2:21)
Cons. Round 3 - Ben Hornickle (Burlington) won by decision over Mitch Kellogg (Boscobel) (Dec 7-1)
Cons. Semi - Ben Hornickle (Burlington) won by decision over Cole Large (Ozaukee) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Ben Hornickle (Burlington) won by decision over Zac Youngchild (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 7-0)

Born 1996-1997 79 - Logan Jorgenson's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Devin Decker (Milton Monsters) won by pin over Logan Jorgenson (Burlington) (Pin 1:57)
Cons. Round 1 - James Schmidt (Bonduel) won by decision over Logan Jorgenson (Burlington) (Dec 4-0)

Born 1996-1997 91 - Wesley Gavin's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Ross Withington (Westby) won by decision over Wesley Gavin (Burlington) (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Josh Glover (Burnett Cty Bulldogs) won by decision over Wesley Gavin (Burlington) (Dec 2-0)

Born 1996-1997 94 - Maxwell Fisher's place is 1st and has scored 23.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Maxwell Fisher (Burlington) won by major decision over Zachary Back (Holmen Viking) (Maj 12-0)
Quarterfinal - Maxwell Fisher (Burlington) won by decision over Tony Britton (Burnett Cty Bulldogs) (Dec 4-3)
Semifinal - Maxwell Fisher (Burlington) won by decision over Zachary Waldman (Hartford) (Dec 6-2)
1st Place Match - Maxwell Fisher (Burlington) won by decision over Cullen Pedersen (World Gold) (Dec 3-1)

Born 1996-1997 125 - Dylan Malecki's place is unknown and has scored 2.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Malecki (Burlington) won by decision over Hunter Vian (Melrose Mindoro) (Dec 4-3)
Quarterfinal - AJ Ingold (Bay Port) won by pin over Dylan Malecki (Burlington) (Pin 0:45)
Cons. Round 2 - Logan Mocco (West Allis) won by decision over Dylan Malecki (Burlington) (Dec 4-3)

Born 1996-1997 165 - Nick Otter's place is unknown and has scored 3.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Kirk Valentine (LAW) won by pin over Nick Otter (Burlington) (Pin 1:57)
Cons. Round 1 - Nick Otter (Burlington) won by pin over Alex Hanson (Kimberly) (Pin 0:59)
Cons. Round 2 - Andrew Drevs (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Nick Otter (Burlington) (Dec 8-2)

Born 1994-1995 115 - Brody Fitzpatrick's place is 1st and has scored 22.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Brody Fitzpatrick (Burlington) won by decision over Alyx Pagenkopf (Neillsville) (Dec 5-0)
Quarterfinal - Brody Fitzpatrick (Burlington) won by decision over Mitch Nichols (Amery) (Dec 2-0)
Semifinal - Brody Fitzpatrick (Burlington) won by decision over Jake Cain (Middleton) (Dec 2-1)
1st Place Match - Brody Fitzpatrick (Burlington) won by decision over Mitch Kraker (West Allis) (Dec 5-3)
Born 1994-1995 120 - Kody Azarian's place is 4th and has scored 10.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Mitchell Berenz (Brookfield-Ringers) won by pin over Kody Azarian (Rochester) (Pin 2:30)
Cons. Round 1 - Kody Azarian (Rochester) won by decision over Ben Hintze (Merrill) (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Kody Azarian (Rochester) won by decision over Jacob Hanson (Deforest Gold Medal ) (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 3 - Kody Azarian (Rochester) won by decision over Austin Worachek (Lux-Casco) (Dec 7-3)
Cons. Semi - Kody Azarian (Rochester) won in double overtime over Hunter Popp (Brillion) (2-OT 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Joe Mattson (Mukwonago) won by decision over Kody Azarian (Rochester) (Dec 6-2)


Born 1994-1995 125 - Cody Nannemann's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Seth Liegel (River Valley) won by major decision over Cody Nannemann (Burlington) (Maj 13-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Abe Anderson (Victory School of Wrestling) won by pin over Cody Nannemann (Burlington) (Pin 2:44)

Born 1994-1995 210 - Greg Miller's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Daniel Finney (DeSoto) won by decision over Greg Miller (Burlington) (Dec 2-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Isaiah Hayes (De Pere) won by pin over Greg Miller (Burlington) (Pin 2:50)


Burlington Youth at Regional
WWF Folk. Reg. - Muskego Results for Burlington
Born 2000-2001 51 - Anthony Davis's place is unknown and has scored 2.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Davis (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Joshua Folley (City Kids WC) won by pin over Anthony Davis (Burlington) (Pin 1:49)
Cons. Round 2 - Anthony Davis (Burlington) won by major decision over Lukas Rosch (Kettle Moraine) (Maj 18-8)
Cons. Round 3 - Alex Sino (West Allis) won by decision over Anthony Davis (Burlington) (Dec 8-3)

Born 2000-2001 63 - Owen Ehlen's place is 4th and has scored 8.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Owen Ehlen (Burlington) won by pin over Tyler Zindars (East Troy) (Pin 2:38)
Semifinal - Carter Imig (Wisconsin Lutheran) won by decision over Owen Ehlen (Burlington) (Dec 4-0)
Cons. Semi - Owen Ehlen (Burlington) won by pin over Terrell Turner (City Kids WC) (Pin 2:31)
3rd Place Match - Trevor Bishop (Kettle Moraine) won by pin over Owen Ehlen (Burlington) (Pin 1:44)

Born 2000-2001 66 - Jake Skrundz's place is unknown and has scored 3.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jake Skrundz (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Nolan Paar (Oak Creek) won by major decision over Jake Skrundz (Burlington) (Maj 10-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Jake Skrundz (Burlington) won by pin over Nate Ackerman (East Troy) (Pin 0:33)
Cons. Round 3 - Hunter Valach (Stateline Wildcats) won by tech fall over Jake Skrundz (Burlington) (TF 16-0)

Born 2000-2001 75 - Nate Crayton's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.
Round 1 - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by pin over Jacob Dessart (East Troy) (Pin 0:17)
Round 2 - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by pin over Lenny Roecker (Muskego) (Pin 0:29)
Round 3 - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by pin over Joseph Pachowitz (Kettle Moraine) (Pin 2:52)

Born 2000-2001 85 - Jager Clark's place is 1st and has scored 5.00 team points.
Round 1 - Jager Clark (Burlington) won by decision over Barron Masi (Kenosha Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2 - Jager Clark (Burlington) won by decision over Jack Brunati (Stateline) (Dec 5-2)

Born 1998-1999 57 - Andrew Colletti's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.
Round 1 - Nick Boss (Elkhorn) won by decision over Andrew Colletti (Burlington) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 - Andrew Colletti (Burlington) won by decision over Brent Nudi (Kenosha) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Andrew Colletti (Burlington) won by pin over Jake Mariani (Mukwonago) (Pin 1:37)

Born 1998-1999 63 - Brody Braun's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Brody Braun (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Jack Betthauser (Union Grove) won by decision over Brody Braun (Burlington) (Dec 6-4)
Cons. Round 2 - Brody Braun (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 - Austin Christenson (Mukwonago) won by pin over Brody Braun (Burlington) (Pin 2:30)

Born 1998-1999 72 - Ben Travis's place is unknown and has scored 8.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Ben Travis (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Ben Travis (Burlington) won by pin over Chandler Quade (Janesville) (Pin 2:30)
Semifinal - Callaghan Mooney (Waterford) won by decision over Ben Travis (Burlington) (Dec 9-7)
Cons. Semi - Shane Gantz (Waukesha) won by decision over Ben Travis (Burlington) (Dec 6-1)

Born 1998-1999 75 - Lance Otter's place is unknown and has scored 8.50 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Connor Schwartz (Muskego) won by decision over Lance Otter (Burlington) (Dec 8-6)
Cons. Round 1 - Lance Otter (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Lance Otter (Burlington) won by tech fall over Samuel Garcia (Oconomowoc) (TF 15-0)
Cons. Round 3 - Lance Otter (Burlington) won by pin over Blake Dodd (Lake Geneva) (Pin 0:00)
Cons. Semi - Connor Schwartz (Muskego) won by decision over Lance Otter (Burlington) (Dec 9-2)

Born 1998-1999 78 - Jordan Jones's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Frank Garcia (Kenosha) won by major decision over Jordan Jones (Burlington) (Maj 8-0)
Cons. Round 1 - Derek Nicholas (Brookfield) won by decision over Jordan Jones (Burlington) (Dec 6-5)

Born 1998-1999 78 - Noah Clark's place is unknown and has scored 4.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Noah Clark (Burlington) won by pin over Kevin Davila (Janesville) (Pin 1:54)
Semifinal - Tyler Runte (North Lake) won by major decision over Noah Clark (Burlington) (Maj 10-0)
Cons. Semi - Derek Nicholas (Brookfield) won by major decision over Noah Clark (Burlington) (Maj 13-0)


Born 1998-1999 110 - Reid Moen's place is 4th and has scored 6.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Reid Moen (burlington youth) won by decision over Xavier Mullins (West Allis) (Dec 4-1)
Semifinal - Jake Powell (North Lake) won by pin over Reid Moen (burlington youth) (Pin 0:53)
Cons. Semi - Reid Moen (burlington youth) won by pin over Nathan White (Union Grove) (Pin 2:42)
3rd Place Match - Xavier Mullins (West Allis) won by forfeit over Reid Moen (burlington youth) (FF)


Born 1998-1999 120 - Hegeman Tiedt's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.
Round 1 - Brett Samson (Ringers) won by major decision over Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3 - Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington) won by pin over Erik Hendriksen (Mukwonago) (Pin 1:40)

Born 1998-1999 135 - Aaron Mutter's place is 1st and has scored 4.00 team points.
1st Place Match - Aaron Mutter (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)

Born 1996-1997 64 - Luke Iverson's place is 2nd and has scored 14.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Luke Iverson (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Semifinal - Luke Iverson (Burlington) won by major decision over John Baltz (West Allis) (Maj 12-1)
1st Place Match - Tyus White (West Allis) won by decision over Luke Iverson (Burlington) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match - Luke Iverson (Burlington) won by major decision over Grant Pierce (Lake Geneva) (Maj 11-0)

Born 1996-1997 73 - Joseph Joerndt's place is 1st and has scored 13.00 team points.
Round 1 - Joseph Joerndt (Burlington) won by decision over Hayden Scharmer (Beloit) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 - Joseph Joerndt (Burlington) won by major decision over Hannah Fryer (West Allis) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3 - Joseph Joerndt (Burlington) won by forfeit over Mccoy Swanson (South Milwaukee) (FF)

Born 1996-1997 76 - Ben Hornickle's place is 2nd and has scored 12.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Ben Hornickle (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Semifinal - Jake Morgan (Gomez) won by decision over Ben Hornickle (Burlington) (Dec 7-2)
Cons. Semi - Ben Hornickle (Burlington) won by tech fall over Josh Wegner (South Milwaukee) (TF 16-1)
3rd Place Match - Ben Hornickle (Burlington) won by pin over Samuel Foley (East Troy) (Pin 0:42)
2nd Place Match - Ben Hornickle (Burlington) won by tech fall over Nick Brenning (Oconomowoc) (TF 16-0)

Born 1996-1997 79 - Logan Jorgenson's place is 1st and has scored 17.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Logan Jorgenson (Burlington) won by major decision over Mitchell Dess (South Milwaukee) (Maj 9-0)
Semifinal - Logan Jorgenson (Burlington) won by major decision over Ben Audetat (Badger) (Maj 9-0)
1st Place Match - Logan Jorgenson (Burlington) won by major decision over Bryce Fitzgerald (Elkhorn) (Maj 12-0)

Born 1996-1997 79 - Lucas Shenkenberg's place is unknown and has scored 3.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Lucas Shenkenberg (Burlington) won by major decision over Domas Zukauskas (Badger) (Maj 8-0)
Semifinal - Bryce Fitzgerald (Elkhorn) won by decision over Lucas Shenkenberg (Burlington) (Dec 7-0)
Cons. Semi - Collin Imig (Wisconsin Lutheran) won by decision over Lucas Shenkenberg (Burlington) (Dec 7-3)

Born 1996-1997 88 - Josh Bird's place is 4th and has scored 12.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Josh Bird (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Josh Bird (Burlington) won by pin over Devin Boehm (West Allis) (Pin 2:38)
Semifinal - Cody Vogel (Elkhorn) won by decision over Josh Bird (Burlington) (Dec 1-0)
Cons. Semi - Josh Bird (Burlington) won by pin over Jacob Walker (Stateline Wildcats) (Pin 0:15)
3rd Place Match - Dylan Ristow (Waukesha) won by pin over Josh Bird (Burlington) (Pin 0:14)

Born 1996-1997 91 - Wesley Gavin's place is 2nd and has scored 14.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Wesley Gavin (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Semifinal - Wesley Gavin (Burlington) won by pin over Anthony Chavez (ASA Clark Middle School) (Pin 0:38)
1st Place Match - Donald Lipper (Kenosha) won by major decision over Wesley Gavin (Burlington) (Maj 16-6)
2nd Place Match - Wesley Gavin (Burlington) won by decision over Zachary Leonard (Lake Geneva) (Dec 2-1)

Born 1996-1997 94 - Maxwell Fisher's place is 1st and has scored 9.00 team points.
Round 2 - Maxwell Fisher (Burlington) won by pin over Christopher Helm (wawm) (Pin 0:12)
Round 3 - Maxwell Fisher (Burlington) won by pin over Steven Schultz (Delavan) (Pin 0:25)

Born 1996-1997 100 - Samuel Colletti's place is unknown and has scored 0.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Brandon Driessen (City Kids WC) won by decision over Samuel Colletti (Burlington) (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 1 - Samuel Colletti (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Cons. Semi - William Hendriksen (Mukwonago) won by decision over Samuel Colletti (Burlington) (Dec 2-0)

Born 1996-1997 125 - Dylan Malecki's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.
Round 1 - Logan Mocco (West Allis) won by decision over Dylan Malecki (Burlington) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2 - Dylan Malecki (Burlington) won by pin over Jesse Wolnik (South Milwaukee) (Pin 2:26)

Born 1996-1997 165 - Nick Otter's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 - Nick Otter (Burlington) won by pin over Ryan White (Union Grove) (Pin 0:27)
Round 2 - Jay Oren (Janesville) won by decision over Nick Otter (Burlington) (Dec 7-3)
Round 3 - Nick Otter (Burlington) won by pin over Nicholas Gottfried (Oak Creek) (Pin 1:51)

Born 1994-1995 90 - Logan Schmalfeldt's place is 3rd and has scored 8.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Logan Schmalfeldt (Burlington) won by major decision over Austin Fry (Mukwonago) (Maj 9-0)
Semifinal - Logan Schmalfeldt (Burlington) won by decision over Donald Madison (BAY-BELOIT AREA) (Dec 9-2)
1st Place Match - Austin Gonzalez (Janesville) won by major decision over Logan Schmalfeldt (Burlington) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match - Kody Zembal (Stateline Wildcats) won by decision over Logan Schmalfeldt (Burlington) (Dec 2-1)

Born 1994-1995 105 - Cody Elsbury's place is unknown and has scored 6.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Cody Elsbury (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Cody Elsbury (Burlington) won by decision over Trevor Greene (Pewaukee) (Dec 4-0)
Semifinal - Alex Sadler (Mukwonago) won by major decision over Cody Elsbury (Burlington) (Maj 9-1)
Cons. Semi - Alexander Owens (Pewaukee) won by decision over Cody Elsbury (Burlington) (Dec 4-2)

Born 1994-1995 115 - Brody Fitzpatrick's place is 1st and has scored 4.00 team points.
1st Place Match - Brody Fitzpatrick (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)

Born 1994-1995 120 - Max Shenkenberg's place is 4th and has scored 5.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Joe Mattson (Mukwonago) won by pin over Max Shenkenberg (Burlington) (Pin 0:36)
Cons. Round 1 - Max Shenkenberg (Burlington) received a bye (Bye)
Cons. Semi - Max Shenkenberg (Burlington) won by decision over Jonah Drummond (East Troy) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match - Stuart Swanson (South Milwaukee) won by decision over Max Shenkenberg (Burlington) (Dec 7-5)

Born 1994-1995 125 - Cody Nannemann's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 - Dylan Diebitz (West Allis) won by pin over Cody Nannemann (Burlington) (Pin 0:45)
Round 2 - Cody Nannemann (Burlington) won by pin over Eric Lutzen (Pewaukee) (Pin 0:35)
Round 3 - Cody Nannemann (Burlington) won by pin over Dan Callies (Greendale) (Pin 0:42)

Born 1994-1995 210 - Greg Miller's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 - Eddie Wilging (Elkhorn) won by pin over Greg Miller (Burlington) (Pin 0:32)
Round 2 - Greg Miller (Burlington) won by pin over Matthew Zeitler (Waukesha) (Pin 0:40)
Round 3 - Greg Miller (Burlington) won by pin over Jacob Millichamp (Stateline) (Pin 0:49)

 WWF Folk. Reg. - Richland Center Results for Burlington
Born 2000-2001 57 - Derek Koenen's place is 2nd and has scored 15.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by decision over Trey Windham (Baraboo) (Dec 6-0)
Quarterfinal - Conor O`donnell (Nekoosa) won by pin over Derek Koenen (Burlington) (Pin 1:19)
Cons. Round 2 - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by major decision over Michael Winders (Iowa Grant) (Maj 11-0)
Cons. Round 3 - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by pin over Zach Davis (Fennimore) (Pin 0:55)
Cons. Semi - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by decision over Kolten Achenbach (RC Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by major decision over Carrina Delp (DRAW) (Maj 12-0)
2nd Place Match - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by decision over Travis Lary (Badger) (Dec 9-2)

Born 1998-1999 66 - Jared Bird's place is 3rd and has scored 10.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jared Bird (Burlington) won by decision over Adam Jerde (Marshall) (Dec 2-0)
Quarterfinal - Jared Bird (Burlington) won by major decision over Nolan Joyce (Sauk Praire) (Maj 11-2)
Semifinal - Jared Bird (Burlington) won by decision over Zeke Smith (Sauk Praire) (Dec 4-2)
1st Place Match - Ethan Hansing (Milton Monsters) won by decision over Jared Bird (Burlington) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match - Dawson Gmeinder (Bulldog) won by decision over Jared Bird (Burlington) (Dec 7-4)
 
WWF Folk. Reg. - Richland Center Results for Burlington
Born 1994-1995 120 - Kody Azarian's place is 2nd and has scored 13.00 team points.
Quarterfinal - Kody Azarian (Rochester) received a bye (Bye)
Semifinal - Kody Azarian (Rochester) won by major decision over Cameron Dahlgren (Mauston) (Maj 13-2)
1st Place Match - Daylon Bowar (Blue Mounds) won by decision over Kody Azarian (Rochester) (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Match - Kody Azarian (Rochester) won by rule over Cameron Dahlgren (Mauston) (RULE)

The Burlington Youth Wrestling Club attended the following tournaments:  

Fort Atkinson Tournament 12/20/2008

Kindergarten: 1st Place:  Grant Koenen and Jaden Bird;  3rd- 4th grade 2nd Place JT Bird and Max Travis; 3rd Place Derek Koenen and Ben Travis; 5th-6th grade 1st Place Josh Bird; 2nd Place Ben Hornickle; 4th Place Jordan Jones

Elkhorn Beginner’s Tournament 12/27/2008

Kindergarten – 2nd grade:  1st Place Jed DeFilippo; 2nd Jameson Westphal, Lukas Jorgensen & Benjamin Marmaras; 3rd Jacob Burnett and Nicholas Dawley

Sun Prairie Tournament 12/28/08

Kindergarten 1st Place Jaden Bird; 1st-2nd Grade 2nd Place Jager Clark; 3th-4th Grade 2nd Place Noah Clark, 3rd Place: Jared Bird; 5th-6th Grade: 2nd Place Josh Bird

Waterford Tournament  1/3/2008

Kindergarten: 1st Place Anthony Davis; 3rd-4th Grade  1st Place Ben Travis; 2nd Place Lance Otter and Max Travis; 5th-6th grade 1st Place Ben Hornickle, Luke Iverson, Joe Joerndt and Aaron Mutter, 2nd Place Wesley Gavin, 3rd Place Jordan Jones and Logan Jorgensen;  7th-8th Grade 1st Place Kody Azarian and Cody Nannemann.

Stoughton Tournament 1/4/2009

Kindergarten: 1st Place: Jaden Bird, Jed DeFilippo and Grant Koenen;  1st-2nd Grade 2nd Place Zachary Weiler; 3rd Place Jager Clark. 3rd-4th Grade 1st Place: JT Bird, Noah Clark and Reid Moen; 4th Place Derek Koenen; 5th- 6th Grade 2nd Isaiah Brenner; 3rd Place Luke Iverson, Aaron Mutter & Lucas Shenkenberg; 7th-8th grade 2nd Place Max Shenkenberg

Delavan Tournament 1/11/2009 17 Burlington Youth wrestled out of 525 wrestlers

Kindergarten 1st Place: Jaden Bird, Jed DeFilippo & Zachary Wallace, 2nd Place Grant Koenen, 3rd Place Anthony Davis; 2nd Grade 2nd Place Zach Weiler; 3rd-4th Grade 2nd Place Derek Koenen, JT Bird & Lance Otter, 3rd Place Brody Braun; 5th-6th 1st Place Joe Joerndt, Luke Iverson & Logan Jorgensen, 2nd Place Lucas Shenkenberg & Jordan Jones, 3rd Place Kevin Kusters Jr.; 7th-8th Grade 2nd Place Cody Nannemann

East Troy Tournament 1/17/2009

1st-2nd Grade Zach Weiler 3rd Place; 3rd-4th Grade Ben Travis 3rd Place, 5th-6th Grade Joe Joerndt 1st Place, Luke Iverson & Kevin Kusters Jr 3rd Place

KenoshaTournament 1/17/2009

K-2 Grade 1st Place Jaden Bird & Jed DeFilippo, 2nd Place Lukas Jorgensen; 3rd-4th Grade 2nd Place for Lance Otter, JT Bird, Logan Jorgensen

Whitewater Tournament 1/18/2009

K-2 Grade 1st Place Jed DeFilippo & Jager Clark, 3rd-4th Grade 2nd Place Lance Otter, Noah Clark & Luke Iverson

West Allis Tournament  1/25/2009 560 wrestlers

K-2 Grade 1st Place: Jaden Bird, Jed DeFilippo, Jager Clark, 2nd Place Grant Koenen & Lukas Jorgensen; 3rd-4th Grade 1st Place Derek Koenen, 2nd Place Lance Otter & JT Bird, 5th-6th Grade 1st Place Logan Jorgensen

Portage Tournament 1/25/2009

5th-6th Grade 1st Place Ben Hornickle

Comments