2012-2013

Jr. Parkland/Southeast MS Conference Results for Burlington (Karcher MS) - Team placed 4th
Team Scores:
1.  Franklin (Forest Park MS) FR 116.0
2.  Mukwonago (Park View MS) MUK 110.0
3.  Kettle Moraine MS KM 108.0
4.  Burlington (Karcher MS) BU 100.0
5.  Menomomee Falls (North MS) MF 83.0
 
Middle School 8 - Zach Weiler's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Zach Weiler (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Cal Trckwnbrod (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) (Pin 0:34)
Round 2 - Zach Weiler (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Noah Brown (Kettle Moraine MS) (Pin 0:13)
Round 3 - Zach Weiler (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Brandon Lenczner (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Dec 2-0)

Middle School 9 - Eric Fettig's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Eric Fettig (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Tom Wintheiser (Muskego (Bay Lane/Lake Denoon)) (Pin 2:48)
Round 2 - Eric Fettig (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by forfeit over Ryan Rosendich (Oak Creek East/West MS) (FF)
Round 3 - Eric Fettig (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Adam Polczynski (Arrowhead) (Dec 11-6)

Middle School 21 - Alex VanWyhe's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.
Round 1 - Alex VanWyhe (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Alex Wilkie (Whitnall MS) (Pin 0:27)
Round 2 - Ben Heitman (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) won by pin over Alex VanWyhe (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 0:32)
Round 3 - Alex VanWyhe (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Bennett Woodruff (Oconomowoc ) (Dec 6-4)

Middle School 22 - Owen Shimeck's place is 2nd and has scored 7.00 team points.
Round 1 - Owen Shimeck (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Nathaniel Chudecke (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2 - Owen Shimeck (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Nicholas Singleton (Greenfield MS) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3 - Nick Scarcello (Whitnall MS) won by decision over Owen Shimeck (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 7-4)

Middle School 23 - Owen Ehlen's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Noah Dakouras (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) won by decision over Owen Ehlen (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 15-13)
Round 2 - Nolan Paar (Oak Creek East/West MS) won by pin over Owen Ehlen (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:59)
Round 3 - Lucas Correa (Greendale MS) won by pin over Owen Ehlen (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 2:38)

Middle School 24 - Derek Koenen's place is 2nd and has scored 9.00 team points.
Round 1 - Derek Koenen (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Ben Terlion (Muskego (Bay Lane/Lake Denoon)) (Pin 0:19)
Round 2 - Derek Koenen (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Jason Schilling (Greenfield MS) (Maj 11-0)
Round 3 - Matt Berlin (Oak Creek East/West MS) won by decision over Derek Koenen (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 5-2)

Middle School 26 - Quan Higdon's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Ed Moustis (Mukwonago (Park View MS)) won by decision over Quan Higdon (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2 - Dan Wagner (Oak Creek East/West MS) won by decision over Quan Higdon (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 8-6)
Round 3 - Quan Higdon (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Henry Hansen (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) (Dec 7-0)

Middle School 30 - Ben Travis's place is 1st and has scored 12.00 team points.
Round 1 - Ben Travis (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Antonio Deaces (Mukwonago (Park View MS)) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Ben Travis (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Jacob Stachowski (Mukwonago (Park View MS)) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3 - Ben Travis (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Kyle Groh (Kettle Moraine MS) (Pin 0:28)

Middle School 33 - Noah Meinholz's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.
Round 1 - Aaron Simmons (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) won by decision over Noah Meinholz (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 - Noah Meinholz (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Eric Neustifter (Greendale MS) (Pin 0:54)
Round 3 - Dawson Parker (Mukwonago (Park View MS)) won by decision over Noah Meinholz (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 8-5)

Middle School 38 - Dexter Horn's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Gavin Walters (Oak Creek East/West MS) won by decision over Dexter Horn (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 - Logan Clement (Kettle Moraine MS) won by pin over Dexter Horn (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:28)
Round 3 - Henry Phillips (Arrowhead) won by major decision over Dexter Horn (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Maj 8-0)

Middle School 40 - Nate Crayton's place is 2nd and has scored 9.00 team points.
Round 1 - Nate Crayton (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Max Blawat (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Maj 13-0)
Round 2 - Nate Crayton (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Sean Stokhaug (Mukwonago (Park View MS)) (Pin 0:28)
Round 3 - Brian Corbins (Whitnall MS) won by decision over Nate Crayton (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 5-3)

Middle School 42 - Jared Bird's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Jared Bird (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Christian Gurule (Oconomowoc ) (Pin 2:56)
Round 2 - Jared Bird (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Tristan Mullens (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Pin 1:55)
Round 3 - Jared Bird (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Jason Besler (Whitnall MS) (Dec 7-2)

Middle School 43 - Jason Post's place is 3rd and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Matthew Aulgur (Wisconsin Hills (Brookfield)) won by decision over Jason Post (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2 - Jason Post (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Nathan Wichman (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3 - Jaiden Lee (Muskego (Bay Lane/Lake Denoon)) won by pin over Jason Post (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:40)

Middle School 59 - Maxwell Travis's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.
Round 1 - Dan Kingston (Oconomowoc ) won by pin over Maxwell Travis (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 0:35)
Round 2 - Maxwell Travis (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Nathan Ackerman (Oconomowoc ) (Dec 10-7)
Round 3 - Maxwell Travis (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Adel Alqadi (Cudahy MS) (Pin 1:20)

Middle School 67 - Austin Gietzel's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Jaber Ahmed (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) won by decision over Austin Gietzel (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2 - Jeremy Doehring (Oak Creek East/West MS) won by decision over Austin Gietzel (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 9-3)
Round 3 - Reggie Jennings (Wisconsin Hills (Brookfield)) won by forfeit over Austin Gietzel (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (FF)

Middle School 77 - Luis Benetez's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.
Round 1 - Luis Benetez (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by forfeit over Steven Myers (Oak Creek East/West MS) (FF)
Round 2 - Luis Benetez (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over David Koier (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3 - Luis Benetez (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Garrett Deneen (Oconomowoc ) (Pin 1:43)


Forest Park Wrestling Invite Results for Burlington - Team Finished in 3rd Place.
Team Scores
1.  Menomonee Falls MF 36.0
2.  Forest Park FP 32.0
3.  Burlington BUR 30.0
4.  Germantown GT 29.0
5.  Mukwonago MUK 29.0
6.  Oconomowoc OCON 29.0
7.  Whitnall WHI 29.0

Grades 6-8 Group 7 - Zach Weiler's place is 1st and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Zach Weiler (Burlington) won by decision over Brandon Lenczner (Oak Creek) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2 - Zach Weiler (Burlington) won by pin over Nolan Foster (Greendale) (Pin 0:33)
Round 3 - Zach Weiler (Burlington) won by pin over Ryan Rosendich (Oak Creek) (Pin 0:40)

Grades 6-8 Group 9 - Eric Fettig's place is 1st and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Eric Fettig (Burlington) won in overtime over Justin Thompson (Germantown) (OT 8-6)
Round 2 - Eric Fettig (Burlington) won by pin over Tristen Amundson (Mukwonago) (Pin 0:17)
Round 3 - Eric Fettig (Burlington) won by tech fall over Alec Lind (Menomonee Falls) (TF 17-2)

Grades 6-8 Group 16 - Zachary Wallace's place is 2nd and has scored 2.00 team points.
Round 1 - Zachary Wallace (Burlington) won by pin over Lindon Zeqiri (Oak Creek) (Pin 0:38)
Round 2 - Justin Nowak (Whitnall) won by major decision over Zachary Wallace (Burlington) (Maj 11-2)
Round 3 - Zachary Wallace (Burlington) won by pin over Dylan Farrell (Greenfield) (Pin 1:27)

Grades 6-8 Group 17 - Alex Van Whye's place is 3rd and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Reily Nugent (Whitnall) won by decision over Alex Van Whye (Burlington) (Dec 13-7)
Round 2 - Anthony Schmitt (Greenfield) won by pin over Alex Van Whye (Burlington) (Pin 2:34)
Round 3 - Alex Van Whye (Burlington) won by pin over Josh Jafuta (Menomonee Falls) (Pin 2:37)

Grades 6-8 Group 19 - Derek Koenen's place is 1st and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by major decision over Ben Heitman (Menomonee Falls) (Maj 15-2)
Round 2 - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by major decision over Connor Thompson (Germantown) (Maj 13-4)
Round 3 - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by major decision over Nick Scarcello (Whitnall) (Maj 10-2)

Grades 6-8 Group 20 - Owen Ehlen's place is 2nd and has scored 2.00 team points.
Round 1 - Owen Ehlen (Burlington) won by pin over Alex Pondikati (Oak Creek) (Pin 0:57)
Round 2 - Justin Hauski (Cudahy) won by pin over Owen Ehlen (Burlington) (Pin 1:50)
Round 3 - Owen Ehlen (Burlington) won by decision over Mason Salb (Germantown) (Dec 4-0)

Grades 6-8 Group 22 - Quan Higdon's place is 3rd and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Logan Pfaff (Germantown) won by major decision over Quan Higdon (Burlington) (Maj 13-0)
Round 2 - Quan Higdon (Burlington) won by major decision over Nicholas Singleton (Greenfield) (Maj 9-1)
Round 3 - John Weinhold (Oak Creek) won by decision over Quan Higdon (Burlington) (Dec 6-0)

Grades 6-8 Group 23 - Owen Shimeck's place is 1st and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Owen Shimeck (Burlington) won by pin over Dan Wagner (Oak Creek) (Pin 2:17)
Round 2 - Owen Shimeck (Burlington) won by pin over Connor Sinks (Sussex/Hamilton) (Pin 0:25)
Round 3 - Owen Shimeck (Burlington) won by decision over Noah Dakouras (Menomonee Falls) (Dec 7-0)

Grades 6-8 Group 26 - Tyler Rose's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Ben Adams (Mukwonago) won by pin over Tyler Rose (Burlington) (Pin 0:53)
Round 2 - Michael Matuszak (Sussex/Hamilton) won by pin over Tyler Rose (Burlington) (Pin 1:44)
Round 3 - Justin Schultz (Kettle Moraine) won by tech fall over Tyler Rose (Burlington) (TF 22-7)

Grades 6-8 Group 34 - Noah Meinholz's place is 1st and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Noah Meinholz (Burlington) won by major decision over Hayden Haberichter (Greenfield) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2 - Noah Meinholz (Burlington) won by major decision over Jacob Schramkowski (Oak Creek) (Maj 9-1)
Round 3 - Noah Meinholz (Burlington) won by pin over Kellyn Homa (Germantown) (Pin 0:55)

Grades 6-8 Group 37 - Nate Crayton's place is 2nd and has scored 2.00 team points.
Round 1 - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by pin over Mason Wheeler (Germantown) (Pin 2:39)
Round 2 - Brian Corbins (Whitnall) won by decision over Nate Crayton (Burlington) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3 - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by pin over Justin Tremmel (Sussex/Hamilton) (Pin 0:37)

Grades 6-8 Group 40 - Dexter Horn's place is 3rd and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Max Blawat (Oak Creek) won by decision over Dexter Horn (Burlington) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2 - Dexter Horn (Burlington) won by decision over Reid Miller (Whitnall) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3 - Hunter Bourdo (Mukwonago) won by decision over Dexter Horn (Burlington) (Dec 10-9)

Grades 6-8 Group 41 - Jared Bird's place is 1st and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Jared Bird (Burlington) won by major decision over Josh McMahon (Menomonee Falls) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2 - Jared Bird (Burlington) won by pin over Tristan Mullens (Oak Creek) (Pin 1:53)
Round 3 - Jared Bird (Burlington) won by pin over Brandon Wozny (Mukwonago) (Pin 0:42)

Grades 6-8 Group 44 - Jason Post's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Brandon Eichler (Mukwonago) won by decision over Jason Post (Burlington) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2 - Nathan Wichmann (Oak Creek) won by major decision over Jason Post (Burlington) (Maj 13-4)
Round 3 - Eoghan Farber (Menomonee Falls) won by major decision over Jason Post (Burlington) (Maj 12-1)

Grades 6-8 Group 57 - Anthony Jaramillo's place is 1st and has scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Anthony Jaramillo (Burlington) won by major decision over John Polakous (Whitnall) (Maj 12-3)
Round 2 - Anthony Jaramillo (Burlington) won by pin over Collen Waite (Cudahy) (Pin 1:40)
Round 3 - Anthony Jaramillo (Burlington) won by pin over Kayla Esser (Mukwonago) (Pin 1:14)

Grades 6-8 Group 60 - Maxwell Travis's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Luke Hyland (Oconomowoc) won by pin over Maxwell Travis (Burlington) (Pin 1:36)
Round 2 - Nico Marchan (Whitnall) won by forfeit over Maxwell Travis (Burlington) (FF)
Round 3 - Hayden Matheny (Oconomowoc) won by forfeit over Maxwell Travis (Burlington) (FF)

Grades 6-8 Group 68 - Austin Gietzel's place is 2nd and has scored 2.00 team points.
Round 1 - Austin Gietzel (Burlington) won by decision over Colton Strupp (Whitnall) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2 - Ryan Griswold (Oconomowoc) won by pin over Austin Gietzel (Burlington) (Pin 1:45)
Round 3 - Austin Gietzel (Burlington) won by pin over Gavin Bartelt (Menomonee Falls) (Pin 0:28)

Grades 6-8 Group 79 - Luis Benetez's place is 3rd and has scored 1.00 team points.
Round 1 - Taylor Martin (Greenfield) won by decision over Luis Benetez (Burlington) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Luis Benetez (Burlington) won by decision over David Koier (Menomonee Falls) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3 - Luis Benetez (Burlington) won by pin over Gus Hillestad (Oak Creek) (Pin 0:57)


Arrowhead Middle School Invite Results for Burlington
Middle School 72-78 - Charles Bates's place is 1st and has scored 13.50 team points.
Round 1 - Charles Bates (Burlington) won by tech fall over Trevor England (Waukesha Butler) (TF 15-0)
Round 2 - Charles Bates (Burlington) won by decision over Luke Meier (Hartford Central) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3 - Charles Bates (Burlington) won by pin over Tyler Schlett (Arrowhead) (Pin 0:55)

Middle School 75-80 - Zach Weiler's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.
Round 1 - Zach Weiler (Burlington) won by pin over Cody Gardner (Waukesha Butler) (Pin 1:30)
Round 2 - Zach Weiler (Burlington) won by pin over Noah Brown (Kettle Moraine) (Pin 0:25)
Round 3 - Zach Weiler (Burlington) won by pin over Carlos Vasquez (Waukesha Horning) (Pin 0:40)

Middle School 76-79 - Eric Fettig's place is 3rd and has scored 5.50 team points.
Round 1 - Eric Fettig (Burlington) won by tech fall over Joe Oliver (Oconomowoc-NHI) (TF 15-0)
Round 2 - Jake Mariani (Mukwonago Park view) won by decision over Eric Fettig (Burlington) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3 - Jalen Spuhler (Hartford Central) won by major decision over Eric Fettig (Burlington) (Maj 10-0)

Middle School 88-90 - Alex Van Whye's place is 3rd and has scored 6.00 team points.
Round 1 - Felix Ynocencio (Waukesha Butler) won by pin over Alex Van Whye (Burlington) (Pin 0:25)
Round 2 - Alex Van Whye (Burlington) won by pin over Tyler Rietjens (Waukesha Horning) (Pin 2:23)
Round 3 - Jacob Schmirler (Waukesha Butler) won by pin over Alex Van Whye (Burlington) (Pin 0:28)

Middle School 89-89 - Zach Wallace's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 - Zach Wallace (Burlington) won by pin over Nick Urban (Waukesha Central) (Pin 0:30)
Round 2 - Jacob Pillon (Waukesha Horning) won by pin over Zach Wallace (Burlington) (Pin 0:52)
Round 3 - Zach Wallace (Burlington) won by major decision over Malik Acevedo (Waukesha Butler) (Maj 15-2)

Middle School 91-92 - Owen Shimeck's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.
Round 1 - Tucker Remmers (Waukesha Butler) won by injury default over Owen Shimeck (Burlington) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2 - Owen Shimeck (Burlington) won by major decision over Bennett Woodruff (Oconomowoc-SLI) (Maj 11-2)
Round 3 - Owen Shimeck (Burlington) won by decision over Jason Archimede (Waukesha Central) (Dec 12-7)

Middle School 93-94 A - Owen Ehlen's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Owen Ehlen (Burlington) won by decision over Blake Batzko (Sussex Templeton) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2 - Owen Ehlen (Burlington) won by pin over Trevor Hoelzer (Waukesha Horning) (Pin 1:47)
Round 3 - Owen Ehlen (Burlington) won by pin over Daniel Jardanowski (Waukesha Butler) (Pin 0:49)

Middle School 93-94 B - Derek Koenen's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.
Round 1 - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by pin over Jackson Pratt (Oconomowoc-NHI) (Pin 1:30)
Round 2 - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by pin over Liam Mueller (Mukwonago Park view) (Pin 2:30)
Round 3 - Derek Koenen (Burlington) won by pin over Josh Schaefer (Sussex Templeton) (Pin 2:45)

Middle School 95-96 - Quan Higdon's place is 2nd and has scored 11.00 team points.
Round 1 - Quan Higdon (Burlington) won by pin over John Sili (Mukwonago Park view) (Pin 0:57)
Round 2 - Quan Higdon (Burlington) won by pin over Dima Aslanov (Waukesha Central) (Pin 1:45)
Round 3 - Justin Schultz (Kettle Moraine) won by pin over Quan Higdon (Burlington) (Pin 2:23)

Middle School 95-97 - Ben Travis's place is 1st and has scored 13.50 team points.
Round 1 - Ben Travis (Burlington) won by tech fall over Ben Adams (Mukwonago Park view) (TF 15-0)
Round 2 - Ben Travis (Burlington) won by decision over Daniel Reed (Waukesha Butler) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3 - Ben Travis (Burlington) won by pin over Connor Sinks (Sussex Templeton) (Pin 0:20)

Middle School 96-97 - Tyler Rose's place is 4th and has scored 2.00 team points.
Round 1 - Michael Matuszak (Sussex Templeton) won by pin over Tyler Rose (Burlington) (Pin 0:57)
Round 2 - Jacob Cinelli (Arrowhead) won by pin over Tyler Rose (Burlington) (Pin 1:27)
Round 3 - Ed Moustis (Mukwonago Park view) won by pin over Tyler Rose (Burlington) (Pin 2:46)

Middle School 101-106 - Noah Meinholz's place is 2nd and has scored 11.00 team points.
Round 1 - Noah Meinholz (Burlington) won by pin over Sabastian Lopez (Waukesha Horning) (Pin 1:30)
Round 2 - Noah Meinholz (Burlington) won by pin over Nathan Schwarze (Waukesha Central) (Pin 0:18)
Round 3 - Dawson Parker (Mukwonago Park view) won by decision over Noah Meinholz (Burlington) (Dec 6-2)

Middle School 108-109 - Dexter Horn's place is 3rd and has scored 6.00 team points.
Round 1 - Dane Vance (Arrowhead) won by decision over Dexter Horn (Burlington) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Donn Renning (Oconomowoc-NHI) won by pin over Dexter Horn (Burlington) (Pin 0:49)
Round 3 - Dexter Horn (Burlington) won by pin over Logan Clement (Kettle Moraine) (Pin 0:42)

Middle School 110-111 A - Nate Crayton's place is 1st and has scored 15.50 team points.
Round 1 - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by pin over Tommy Senyamanola (Sussex Templeton) (Pin 1:50)
Round 2 - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by tech fall over Alex Lawonn (Hartford Central) (TF 20-2)
Round 3 - Nate Crayton (Burlington) won by pin over Christian Gurule (Oconomowoc-SLI) (Pin 1:22)

Middle School 110-112 - Jason Post's place is 2nd and has scored 9.00 team points.
Round 1 - Jason Post (Burlington) won by decision over Hunter Schaefgen (Sussex Templeton) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2 - Sean Stokhaug (Mukwonago Park view) won by pin over Jason Post (Burlington) (Pin 2:44)
Round 3 - Jason Post (Burlington) won by pin over Tyler Zimmer (Oconomowoc-SLI) (Pin 1:51)

Middle School 112-114 - Jared Bird's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.
Round 1 - Jared Bird (Burlington) won by pin over Brandon Wozny (Mukwonago Park view) (Pin 1:59)
Round 2 - Jared Bird (Burlington) won by injury default over Owen Gorges (Sussex Templeton) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 - Jared Bird (Burlington) won by major decision over Michael Dudek (Mukwonago Park view) (Maj 11-2)

Middle School 131-132 - Anthony Jaramillo's place is 3rd and has scored 4.00 team points.
Round 1 - Connor Kind (Hartford Central) won by pin over Anthony Jaramillo (Burlington) (Pin 1:45)
Round 2 - Hayden Matheny (Oconomowoc-SLI) won by pin over Anthony Jaramillo (Burlington) (Pin 0:37)
Round 3 - Anthony Jaramillo (Burlington) won by decision over Nick Tanguay (Mukwonago Park view) (Dec 11-6)

Middle School 134-137 - Maxwell Travis's place is 2nd and has scored 11.00 team points.
Round 1 - Maxwell Travis (Burlington) won by pin over Kayla Esser (Mukwonago Park view) (Pin 0:43)
Round 2 - Imran Muhammed (Waukesha Horning) won by pin over Maxwell Travis (Burlington) (Pin 2:37)
Round 3 - Maxwell Travis (Burlington) won by pin over Justus Ojo (Hartford Central) (Pin 0:24)

Middle School 140-145 - Austin Gietzel's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Austin Gietzel (Burlington) won by pin over Geno Giovannini (Sussex Templeton) (Pin 0:56)
Round 2 - Austin Gietzel (Burlington) won by pin over Ryan Dec (Mukwonago Park view) (Pin 1:56)
Round 3 - Austin Gietzel (Burlington) won by decision over Bailey Kilp (Waukesha Butler) (Dec 7-5)

Middle School 198-205 - Luis Benetez's place is 1st and has scored 7.00 team points.
Round 1 - Luis Benetez (Burlington) won by decision over Jacob Ploch (Oconomowoc-SLI) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2 - Luis Benetez (Burlington) won by pin over Mason Dennert (Waukesha Central) (Pin 1:59)

Team Scores
1.  Hartford Central Hart 108.5
2.  Burlington Burl 98.5
3.  Kettle Moraine KM 91.0
4.  Waukesha Central WC 86.0
5.  Oconomowoc-SLI SLI 81.0
6.  Sussex Templeton ST 81.0
7.  Oconomowoc-NHI NHI 77.0
8.  Arrowhead Arr 73.5
9.  Waukesha Butler WB 72.5
10.  Mukwonago Park view Muk 70.0
11.  Waukesha Horning Horn 64.0
Comments