2010-2011 Karcher


2010-2011 Season:
 
Team Scores on 03/01/2011 08:30 a.m.
1.  Menomomee Falls (North MS) MF 123.5
2.  Burlington (Karcher MS) BU 121.0
3.  Oconomowoc Nature Hill ONH 116.0
4.  Greendale MS GD 99.0
5.  Franklin (Forest Park MS) FR 86.0
6.  Whitnall MS WH 81.0
7.  Oak Creek East/West MS OC 79.0
8.  Mukwonago (Park View MS) MUK 74.5
9.  Arrowhead AR 68.0
10.  Oconomowoc Silver Lake OSL 52.0
11.  Greenfield MS GF 49.0
12.  Kettle Moraine MS KM 40.0
13.  Cudahy MS CU 39.0
14.  Germantown (Kennedy MS) GT 37.0
15.  Muskego (Bay Lane/Lake Denoon) Mus 34.0

Jr. Parkland/Southeast MS Conference Results for Burlington (Karcher MS)
Middle School group 4 - Luke Iverson's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Luke Iverson (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Nathan Hensley (Greendale MS) (Pin 0:58)
Round 2 - Josh Rinka (Whitnall MS) won by decision over Luke Iverson (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3 - Luke Iverson (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Zach Millpointer (Oconomowoc Nature Hill) (Pin 2:40)

Middle School group 7 - Joe Joerndt's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.
Round 1 - Joe Joerndt (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Jordan Hall (Cudahy MS) (Pin 2:52)
Round 2 - Joe Joerndt (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Jonathan McNall (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) (Pin 1:59)
Round 3 - Joe Joerndt (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Matt Hoppe (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) (Pin 2:30)

Middle School group 12 - Ben Travis's place is 1st and has scored 12.00 team points.
Round 1 - Ben Travis (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Joe Vanderline (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) (Pin 2:20)
Round 2 - Ben Travis (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Seth Nowak (Whitnall MS) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3 - Ben Travis (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Austin Pielsnik (Cudahy MS) (Dec 6-4)

Middle School group 18 - Boone Bubner's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Henry Phillips (Arrowhead) won by pin over Boone Bubner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 2:40)
Round 2 - Logan Zabkowicz (Greenfield MS) won by pin over Boone Bubner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:37)
Round 3 - Logan Tabat (Greendale MS) won by pin over Boone Bubner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:46)

Middle School group 19 - Jordan Jones's place is 3rd and has scored 4.00 team points.
Round 1 - Jordan Jones (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Derek Wieting (Muskego (Bay Lane/Lake Denoon)) (Maj 15-5)
Round 2 - Waymon McNeal (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) won by pin over Jordan Jones (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 2:56)
Round 3 - Lance Otter (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Jordan Jones (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:43)

Middle School group 19 - Lance Otter's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.
Round 1 - Lance Otter (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by tech fall over Waymon McNeal (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) (TF 16-0)
Round 2 - Lance Otter (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by tech fall over Derek Wieting (Muskego (Bay Lane/Lake Denoon)) (TF 15-0)
Round 3 - Lance Otter (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Jordan Jones (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:43)

Middle School group 20 - Thomas Petrick's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.
Round 1 - Sam Garcia (Oconomowoc Nature Hill) won by decision over Thomas Petrick (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 - Thomas Petrick (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Dominic Ferrara (Whitnall MS) (Pin 0:46)
Round 3 - Thomas Petrick (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Matt Myszewski (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Dec 4-0)

Middle School group 21 - Ben Hornickle's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Ben Hornickle (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Louden Brown (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) (Maj 14-0)
Round 2 - Ben Hornickle (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Dakotah Barnes (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) (Pin 0:28)
Round 3 - Ben Hornickle (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Anthony Valcarcel (Whitnall MS) (Maj 10-2)

Middle School group 26 - Kiel Kivisto's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.
Round 1 - Kiel Kivisto (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Kyle Schmitt (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) (Pin 1:59)
Round 2 - Kiel Kivisto (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Nico Marchan (Whitnall MS) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3 - Kiel Kivisto (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Josh Tomaich (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Pin 1:38)

Middle School group 29 - Lucas Shenkenberg's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Lucas Shenkenberg (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Parker Plume (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) (Pin 1:32)
Round 2 - Lucas Shenkenberg (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Chris Jankowski (Greendale MS) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3 - Lucas Shenkenberg (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Kyle Christiansen (Greenfield MS) (Pin 1:48)

Middle School group 31 - Cayla Ruarke's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Nick Pollack (Greenfield MS) won by decision over Cayla Ruarke (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2 - Tyler Helker (Kettle Moraine MS) won by pin over Cayla Ruarke (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 0:35)
Round 3 - Evan Holtebeck (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) won by decision over Cayla Ruarke (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 5-1)

Middle School group 34 - Austin Post's place is 2nd and has scored 9.00 team points.
Round 1 - Austin Post (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Nicolas Vanderhei (Oconomowoc Nature Hill) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2 - Blake Reeves (Muskego (Bay Lane/Lake Denoon)) won by decision over Austin Post (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 5-3)
Round 3 - Austin Post (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Casey Aagerup (Arrowhead) (Pin 2:38)

Middle School group 43 - Logan Rusk's place is 1st and has scored 12.00 team points.
Round 1 - Logan Rusk (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Chris Schrempp (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Maj 10-1)
Round 2 - Logan Rusk (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Jkolbi Towns (Cudahy MS) (Maj 16-2)
Round 3 - Logan Rusk (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Mike Youngs (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) (Dec 6-1)

Middle School group 45 - Tristan Lind's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Tristan Lind (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Dawson Greenwald (Mukwonago (Park View MS)) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2 - Tristan Lind (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by injury default over MIke Kusel (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) (Inj.)
Round 3 - Tristan Lind (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Mike Anderson (Whitnall MS) (Pin 0:48)

Middle School group 46 - Josh Bird's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.
Round 1 - Josh Bird (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Chase Kendall (Greendale MS) (Pin 2:17)
Round 2 - Josh Bird (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Marc DiMatteo (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Pin 2:14)
Round 3 - Josh Bird (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Damon Soto (Greenfield MS) (Pin 0:43)

Middle School group 47 - Hunter Melby's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Hunter Melby (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Thomas Nelson (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) (Pin 0:29)
Round 2 - Hunter Melby (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Matt Quist (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) (Dec 10-6)
Round 3 - Hunter Melby (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Josh Martin (Oconomowoc Silver Lake ) (Pin 0:46)

Middle School group 48 - Reid Moen's place is 2nd and has scored 9.50 team points.
Round 1 - Reid Moen (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Breon Bogan (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) (Pin 1:19)
Round 2 - Reid Moen (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by tech fall over Nate Mlodzik (Oak Creek East/West MS) (TF 16-0)
Round 3 - Josh Fisher (Greendale MS) won by decision over Reid Moen (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 6-1)

Middle School group 49 - Austin Jagielski's place is 1st and has scored 12.00 team points.
Round 1 - Austin Jagielski (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Ever Rodriguez (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2 - Austin Jagielski (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by forfeit over Nicholas Hamm (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) (FF)
Round 3 - Zach Au (Cudahy MS) won by decision over Austin Jagielski (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 6-5)

Middle School group 51 - Isaiah Brenner's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.
Round 1 - Tim Nelson (Oconomowoc Silver Lake ) won by decision over Isaiah Brenner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2 - Dylan Kellner (Whitnall MS) won by pin over Isaiah Brenner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:23)
Round 3 - Isaiah Brenner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Riley McDonough (Cudahy MS) (Pin 1:32)

Middle School group 54 - Wes Gavin's place is 1st and has scored 13.00 team points.
Round 1 - Wes Gavin (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Jake McMahon (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2 - Wes Gavin (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Emilio Paez (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Pin 2:53)
Round 3 - Wes Gavin (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by major decision over Ryan Simmons (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) (Maj 12-0)

Middle School group 55 - Dylan Derks's place is 2nd and has scored 8.00 team points.
Round 1 - Dylan Derks (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Patrick Lacina (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) (Pin 1:29)
Round 2 - Raymond Irizarry (Cudahy MS) won by decision over Dylan Derks (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3 - Dalton Diedrich (Greendale MS) won by pin over Dylan Derks (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 0:24)

Middle School group 57 - Aaron Sturdevant's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Aaron Sturdevant (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Drew Shrader (Arrowhead) (Pin 3:30)
Round 2 - Aaron Sturdevant (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Kurt Sippy (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Dec 13-6)
Round 3 - Aaron Sturdevant (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Axel Garcia (Greenfield MS) (Pin 0:25)

Middle School group 66 - Dylan Kleitsch's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 - Dylan Kleitsch (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Pablo Martinez (Cudahy MS) (Pin 1:17)
Round 2 - Dylan Kleitsch (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Harjot Baines (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) (Pin 0:00)
Round 3 - Cameron Morgan (Mukwonago (Park View MS)) won by pin over Dylan Kleitsch (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 0:36)

Middle School group 67 - Tristan Steiner's place is 1st and has scored 12.00 team points.
Round 1 - Tristan Steiner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Brett Samson (Oconomowoc Nature Hill) (Dec 7-1)
Round 2 - Tristan Steiner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Ryan Borton (Muskego (Bay Lane/Lake Denoon)) (Pin 1:17)
Round 3 - Tristan Steiner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Elijah Paez (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Dec 6-4)

Middle School group 69 - Hegeman Tiedt's place is 3rd and has scored 5.00 team points.
Round 1 - Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Riva Randolph (Menomomee Falls (North MS)) (Pin 1:30)
Round 2 - Dexter Pierce (Franklin (Forest Park MS)) won by decision over Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3 - Joe Nettesheim (Oconomowoc Nature Hill) won by pin over Hegeman Tiedt (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:55)

Middle School group 71 - Luke Gannon's place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.
Round 1 - Luke Gannon (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Kenny Robinson (Cudahy MS) (Pin 0:36)
Round 2 - Luke Gannon (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Ryan Ostrowski (Greenfield MS) (Pin 0:00)
Round 3 - Luke Gannon (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Jake Makola (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Pin 0:31)

Middle School group 75 - Christopher Marks's place is 1st and has scored 12.00 team points.
Round 1 - Christopher Marks (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Jake Regazzi (Oak Creek East/West MS) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2 - Christopher Marks (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Anthony Sessions (Arrowhead) (Dec 3-1)
Round 3 - Christopher Marks (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Charlie Sereday (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) (Pin 0:50)

Middle School group 76 - Trevor Steiner's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.
Round 1 - Trevor Steiner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Charlie Hall (Cudahy MS) (Pin 1:34)
Round 2 - Alexander Breunig (Germantown (Kennedy MS)) won by decision over Trevor Steiner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3 - Trevor Steiner (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Brandon Schneider (Mukwonago (Park View MS)) (Pin 0:44)

Middle School group 82 - Nick Otter's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Nick Otter (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Jacob Wedesky (Kettle Moraine MS) (Pin 1:40)
Round 2 - Nick Otter (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by decision over Alex Rohde (Greendale MS) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 - Nick Otter (Burlington (Karcher MS)) won by pin over Nick Chanthavong (Greenfield MS) (Pin 1:00)

Middle School group 84 - Ryan Simenson's place is 4th and has scored 0.00 team points.
Round 1 - Charlie Younger (Mukwonago (Park View MS)) won by pin over Ryan Simenson (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 0:19)
Round 2 - Jordan Womack (Arrowhead) won by pin over Ryan Simenson (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:48)
Round 3 - Dakota Polzin (Oconomowoc Nature Hill) won by pin over Ryan Simenson (Burlington (Karcher MS)) (Pin 1:33)

Comments