Freestyle Greco State Results 2009

 
Complete Details can be found at www.Trackwrestling.com 
 
 
WWF Freestyle State Tournament Results for Burlington
Intermediate-65 - JT Bird's place is unknown.
Match #1 JT Bird (Burlington) over Logan Ramos (Ringers) Fall 3-5,1:05
Match #2 Zach Lee (X-Factor Elite) over JT Bird (Burlington) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #3 Zeke Smith (Sauk Prairie) over JT Bird (Burlington) Dec 3-1,5-0

Novice-65 - Luke Iverson's place is unknown.
Match #1 Trenton McManus (World Gold Wrestling) over Luke Iverson (Burlington) Dec 3-1,7-2
Match #2 Hunter Marko (Amery) over Luke Iverson (Burlington) Fall 7-0,1:34

Novice-90 - Josh Bird's place is 6th.
Match #1 Josh Bird (Burlington) over Thayden Haugen (Reedsburg) Dec 8-0,7-3
Match #2 Josh Bird (Burlington) over Dakota Ringhand (Evansville) Fall 7-0,0:32
Match #3 Josh Bird (Burlington) over Jaden Schmitz (Cashton) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Hunter Whitney (Combat WC) over Josh Bird (Burlington) Dec 6-0,6-3
Match #5 Eddie Smith (Sauk Prairie) over Josh Bird (Burlington) Dec 3-2,6-2
Match #6 Josh Bird (Burlington) received a bye.
Match #7 Samuel Campbell (WI Rapids) over Josh Bird (
Burlington) Dec 7-4,6-0

Schoolboy-77 - Wyatt Jozwowski's place is 5th.
Match #1 Dewey Krueger (X-Factor Elite) over Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) Dec 5-1,9-5
Match #2 Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) over Cole Large (Ozaukee) TF 9-3,4-7,7-0
Match #3 Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) over Trevor McManus (World Gold Wrestling) Dec 6-0,5-3
Match #4 Jens Lantz (Victory S of W) over Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #5 Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) received a bye.
Match #6 Dewey Krueger (X-Factor Elite) over Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) Dec 5-1,9-5
Match #7 Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) over Cody Walrath (Kangaroo) Dec 6-0,1-0

Schoolboy-91 - Wesley Gavin's place is 6th.
Match #1 Darius Wright (World Gold Wrestling) over Wesley Gavin (Burlington) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #2 Wesley Gavin (Burlington) over Tyler Berg (Spring Valley-Elmwood) Fall 2-2,1:47
Match #3 Wesley Gavin (Burlington) received a bye.
Match #4 Zack Friemoth (Neillsville) over Wesley Gavin (Burlington) Dec 11-4,8-8,9-7
Match #5 Max Ruhland (Combat WC) over Wesley Gavin (Burlington) Fall 6-0,0:39

 

Cadet-112 - Derek Gill's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ryan McQuade (Kangaroo) over Derek Gill (Ringers) Dec 8-3,5-1
Match #2 Tony Perl (
Sheboygan North) over Derek Gill (Ringers) Dec 4-3,5-0

Cadet-130 - Brandt Gavin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Justin Meins (Port Washington High ) over Brandt Gavin (Burlington) Fall 3-3,3:45
Match #2 Brandt Gavin (Burlington) over Nash Schoff (WI Rapids) Dec 3-2,6-0
Match #3 Garrett Whitehead (Advance S of W) over Brandt Gavin (Burlington) TF 6-0,8-0

Cadet-135 - Willy Ehlen's place is unknown.
Match #1 Thurston Schuster (Advance S of W) over Willy Ehlen (Burlington) TF 7-0,9-2
Match #2 Travis Smith (Milwaukee) over Willy Ehlen (Burlington) Dec 2-1,3-1

Cadet-160 - Ryan Jazdzewski's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Lecher (Kangaroo) over Ryan Jazdzewski (Burlington) Fall 9-3,0:19
Match #2 Dusty Jentz (Advance S of W) over Ryan Jazdzewski (Burlington) TF 6-0,7-0


Junior-112 - Nathan Gill's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Nathan Gill (Ringers) received a bye.
Match #2 Evan Ellison (
Fond du Lac) over Nathan Gill (Ringers) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #3 Nathan Gill (Ringers) over Cody Szohr (Ringers) Dec 4-2,5-0


Junior-130 - Chad Ehlen's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zach Noel (Advance S of W) over Chad Ehlen (Burlington) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Chad Ehlen (Burlington) received a bye.
Match #3 Jordan Kust (Shawano) over Chad Ehlen (Burlington) Fall 7-0,0:52

Junior-152 - Joel Alvarez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Josh Wengerter (Pulaski) over Joel Alvarez (Burlington) Fall 7-0,3:00
Match #2 Joel Alvarez (Burlington) over Zach Altman (Ringers) Dec 3-1,8-2
Match #3 Kory Kleuskens (Kangaroo) over Joel Alvarez (Burlington) Fall 7-0,1:09

Junior-160 - Nick Jazdzewski's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Jazdzewski (Burlington) over Matt Morales (Ringers) Dec 8-8,6-0
Match #2 Joshua Schmidt (Kangaroo) over Nick Jazdzewski (Burlington) Fall 1-1,0:36
Match #3 Ben Schmitt (Advance S of W) over Nick Jazdzewski (Burlington) TF 9-2,9-2

 

WWF Greco State Tournament Results for Burlington
Intermediate-65 - J.T. Bird's place is unknown.
Match #1 Drew Scharenbrock (Sun Prairie Champions) over J.T. Bird (Burlington) Dec 3-5,3-1,5-0
Match #2 J.T. Bird (Burlington) over Logan Ramos (Ringers) Dec 8-3,4-5,6-4
Match #3 Bryson Einerson (Advance S of W) over J.T. Bird (Burlington) Dec 1-0,2-0

Novice-65 - Luke Iverson's place is 6th.
Match #1 Jordan Sarver (World Gold Wrestling) over Luke Iverson (Burlington) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Luke Iverson (Burlington) over Matrix Jisko (WI Rapids) Fall 6-0,0:20
Match #3 Jordan Sarver (World Gold Wrestling) over Luke Iverson (Burlington) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Paul Bianchi (X-Factor Elite) over Luke Iverson (Burlington) TF 8-2,8-1
Match #5 Luke Iverson (Burlington) received a bye.
Match #6 Trenton McManus (World Gold Wrestling) over Luke Iverson (Burlington) TF 8-0,6-0

Novice-90 - Josh Bird's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Jordan Gundrum (Pt Washington Piranhas) over Josh Bird (Burlington) Fall 0:13
Match #2 Josh Bird (Burlington) over Hunter Whitney (Combat WC) Fall 1:22
Match #3 Josh Bird (Burlington) over John Maki (RWA) Fall 1:19
Match #4 Jordan Gundrum (Pt Washington Piranhas) over Josh Bird (Burlington) Fall 0:13
Match #5 Josh Bird (Burlington) over Seth Vosters (Freedom) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #6 Josh Bird (Burlington) received a bye.
Match #7 Josh Bird (Burlington) over Bailey VanHandel (Kaukauna) FF

Schoolboy-77 - Wyatt Jozwowski's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) over Shania Sarbacker (Iowa Grant) Fall 0:57
Match #2 Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) over Trevor McManus (World Gold Wrestling) Dec 1-7,4-0,8-2
Match #3 Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) over Cole Large (Ozaukee) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #4 Jens Lantz (Victory S of W) over Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) Fall 0:59
Match #5 Wyatt Jozwowski (Burlington) over Gavin Forster (Ringers) Fall 1:53

Schoolboy-91 - Wesley Gavin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Diremius Gordon (CK Wrestling) over Wesley Gavin (
Burlington) Fall 4-1,0:34
Match #2 Chance Eiting (Kaukauna) over Wesley Gavin (Burlington) Fall 9-3,0:31

Cadet-112 - Derek Gill's place is 4th.
Match #1 Derek Gill (Ringers) over Jack Pearce (Ashland) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Derek Gill (Ringers) over Dalton Tielens (Kangaroo) Fall 0:47
Match #3 Derek Gill (Ringers) over Skyler Pedersen (Milwaukee) Dec 6-0,7-6
Match #4 Keegan Einerson (Lodi) over Derek Gill (Ringers) Dec 6-0,2-1
Match #5 Hunter Weber (Advance S of W) over Derek Gill (Ringers) Dec 3-1,4-1

Cadet-130 - Brandt Gavin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Michael Keilen (LAW) over Brandt Gavin (Burlington) Fall 1:47
Match #2 Brandt Gavin (Burlington) received a bye.
Match #3 Garrett Whitehead (Advance S of W) over Brandt Gavin (
Burlington) Dec 1-0,6-0

 

Junior-112 - Nathan Gill's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Evan Ellison (Fond du Lac) over Nathan Gill (Ringers) Dec 8-0,6-1
Match #2 Nathan Gill (Ringers) over Jesse Von Behren (Lodi) Fall 0:19
Match #3 Evan Ellison (Fond du Lac) over Nathan Gill (Ringers) Dec 8-0,6-1
Match #4 Nathan Gill (Ringers) received a bye.
Match #5 Nathan Gill (Ringers) over Cody Szohr (Ringers) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-152 - Joel Alvarez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Conner Monk (Wausau West ) over Joel Alvarez (Burlington) Dec 5-0,4-0
Match #2 Cody Sigler (Cedarburg) over Joel Alvarez (Burlington) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-160 - Nick Jazdzewski's place is unknown.
Match #1 Michael Turtenwald (Watertown Wrestling) over Nick Jazdzewski (Burlington) Dec 2-1,5-2
Match #2 Dan Pieper (Random Lake) over Nick Jazdzewski (Burlington) Dec 5-0,1-4,1-0

Comments